Drvn Solutions Website Privacy Notice

This Privacy Notice lets you know what happens to the personal data we use and hold when you use our website.

If you provide us with personal information on behalf of another person, you must ensure that it is accurate, up to date and that you have their authorisation to do so.  You should make sure that you provide them with a copy of this Privacy Notice or let them know how to access it.  Where this Privacy Notice refers to "you" this also includes data about anyone else you tell us about.


Drvn Solutions Ltd and our Data Protection Officer (DPO)

We are Drvn Solutions Ltd.  Our main address is 90 Long Acre, Covent Garden, London WC2E 9RA, United Kingdom.  The data controller of our website is Drvn Solutions Limited. We have a Data Protection Officer who you can contact by using the contact details at the bottom of this notice.


Personal data we hold and use
Our website does not allow you to enter any personal information, so we cannot hold any of this information about you. 

The most that we hold is your IP address for the purposes of tracking unique visitors to our website.  Specific details of this are included in our website cookie policy document.
Subject to Drvn Solutions being chosen as a supplier of services for your Business, specific terms and conditions according to your use case will be included in a master supply agreement in addition to any legislative requirements in the country or countries that you operate in. 

 

Sharing and disclosures of your personal data
We will not share any personal information obtained from you.


Transfers outside of the UK and Europe
Your personal information may be transferred outside the UK or European Economic Area, for example to service providers of our website.  If we do so, we’ll make sure that suitable safeguards are in place where required, for example by using approved contractual agreements or other legal arrangements unless certain exceptions apply.


Retention of your personal data
Unless we explain otherwise to you, we’ll hold your personal information based on the following criteria:

  • For as long as we provide access to this website;

  • To comply with legal and regulatory requirements or guidance; or

  • For as long as we have reasonable business needs.

 

Your data protection rights

Here is a list of the rights that all individuals have under UK data protection laws.  They don’t apply in all circumstances so your request may not always be granted.  If you wish to use any of them, we will explain when we respond to you if they apply or not, or if we will comply or not with your request, including the reasons why.

  • The right to be informed about the processing of your personal information;

  • The right to have your personal information corrected if it is inaccurate and to have incomplete personal information completed;

  • The right to object to processing of your personal information;

  • The right to restrict processing of your personal information;

  • The right to have your personal information erased;

  • The right to request access to your personal information and how we process it;

  • The right to move, copy or transfer your personal information; and

  • Rights in relation to automated decision making which has a legal effect or otherwise significantly affects you.

You have the right to complain to the Information Commissioner’s Office which enforces data protection laws - https://ico.org.uk/. You can contact our DPO for more details on all the above.


You have a right to object

You have the right to object to certain purposes for processing, in particular to data used for direct marketing purposes and to data processed for certain reasons based on our legitimate interests.  You can contact us using the contact details in your policy documents or listed below to exercise these rights.


Changes to this privacy notice

We may change this privacy notice from time to time to reflect changes in the law and/or our privacy practices. We encourage you to check this privacy notice for changes periodically – www.drvnsolutions.com/privacy-notice.


Contact Us or our DPO

Please use the Contact Us section of our website, marking your communication for the attention of the DPO.